Season Results

All Seasons

Season W L T State Finish
2019 22 1
2 IHSA State Champions
2018 20 4 0 IHSA State Runner-Up
2017 22 4 0 State Runner-Up
2016 19 5 0 State Runner-Up
2015 20 3 0 3rd Place
2014 22 1 1 State Runner-Up
2013 17 4 1 3rd Place
2012 23 3 0 State Runner-Up
2011 19 3 0
2010 19 4 1 State Runner-Up
2009 19 5 0 State Runner-Up
2008 24 3 0 State Champions
2007 22 4 1 3rd Place
2006 20 6 1 4th Place
2005 20 6 1 3rd Place
2004 19 6 2 3rd Place
2003 21 6 0 3rd Place
2002 18 5 2 3rd Place
2001 22 1 0 State Champions
2000 18 5 0 State Champions
1999 13 1 0 State Champions
1998 13 1 0 State Champions
Totals 432 81 12
2019

22-1-2, Head Coach - Pete Collins

Date Opponent Location Score Result
03-12-19 Deerfield Away 22 - 2 W
03-14-19 Lyons Township Away 20 - 2 W
03-21-19 Vernon Hills Home 19 - 3 W
03-23-19 Kentucky Country Day Schl Home 23 - 10 W
04-03-19 Maine South Away 17 - 4 W
04-06-19 Upper Arlington Home 8 - 8 T
04-11-19 Glenbrook South Away 19 - 6 W
04-13-19 East Grand Rapids Home 18 - 5 W
04-15-19 Loyola Academy Away 6 - 11 L
04-16-19 Glenbrook North Home 20 - 5 W
04-25-19 Evanston Away 20 - 5 W
04-26-19 Rockford Away 14 - 14 T
04-27-19 Forest Hills Central Away 11 - 10 W
05-04-19 Arrowhead Home 16 - 8 W
05-07-19 Lake Forest Home 19 - 0 W
05-08-19 St. Charles (East) Home 18 - 5 W
05-09-19 Oak Park River Forest Away 18 - 5 W
05-15-19 Hinsdale Central
Away 15 - 9 W
IHSA Sectional
05-20-19 Northside College Preparatory Home 20 - 0 W
IHSA Sectional
05-22-19 Maine South Away 20 - 7 W
IHSA Sectional Final
05-24-19 Loyola Academy Home 13 - 11 W
IHSA Super-Sectional
05-28-19 St. Ignatius Home 18 - 4 W
IHSA State Semi-Final
05-31-19 Glenbrook South Away 15 - 14 W
IHSA State Final
06-01-19 Hinsdale Central Away 12 - 4 W


2018

20-4, Head Coach - Pete Collins

Date Opponent Score

17-Mar Home vs. Lyons Township W, 17-9

21-Mar at St. Charles W, 19-8

22-Mar at Vernon Hills W, 19-1

24-Mar Home vs. Upper Arlington L, 7-5

4-Apr Home vs. Maine South W, 19-8

9-Apr Home vs. Deerfield W, 21-2

13-Apr at St. Ignatius College Prep, CA W, 14-11

14-Apr at Novato, CA L, 20-6

14-Apr vs. Cardondelet, CA W, 14-8

17-Apr Home vs. Glenbrook North W, 18-2

21-Apr Home vs. Rockford, MI W, 13-6

25-Apr Home vs. Loyola Academy L, 18-6

26-Apr Home vs. Evanston W, 16-6

1-May Home vs. Highland Park W, 20-0

2-May Home vs. Montini Catholic W, 19-4

5-May at Arrowhead, WI W, 14-1

8-May at Lake Forest W, 16-4

15-May Home vs. Glenbrook South W, 15-4

17-May Home vs. Hinsdale Central W, 11-9

IHSA Sectional Semi-Final @GBN

23-May vs. Deerfield W, 18-3

IHSA Sectional Final @GBN

25-May vs. Glenbrook South W, 14-8

IHSA Super-Sectional @Lake Forest

29-May vs. Lake Forest W, 14-5

IHSA State Semi-Finals @Hinsdale Central

1-Jun vs. Naperville North W, 14-3

IHSA State Finals @Hinsdale Central

2-Jun vs. Hinsdale Central L, 13-3

2017

22-4, Head Coach - Pete Collins

Date Opponent Score

3/18/2017 Home vs. St. Charles W, 19-4

3/16/2017 Home vs. Vernon Hills W, 20-2

3/24/2017 vs. Lovett, GA W, 21-4

3/25/2017 vs. Mill Creek, GA L, 9-7

3/25/2017 vs. Sacred Heart Academy, KY W, 17-10

4/4/2017 Home vs. Maine South W, 19-4

4/6/2017 at Glenbrook South W, 14-7

4/8/2017 at Naperville North W, 16-7

4/11/2017 Home vs. Glenbrook North W, 20-6

4/12/2017 Home vs. Montini Catholic W, 13-9

4/19/2017 at Evanston W, 17-1

4/21/2017 Home vs. Hinsdale Central W, 13-9

4/25/2017 Home vs. Highland Park W, 20-1

4/27/2017 at Loyola Academy L, 18-12

4/29/2017 vs. Rockford, MI @ Notre Dame L, 14-12

4/29/2017 vs. Cranbrook, MI @ Notre Dame W, 13-9

5/2/2017 at Deerfield W, 16-1

5/4/2017 Home vs. Lake Forest W, 9-5

5/5/2017 vs. Blake MN @ Arrowhead, WI W, 12-7

5/8/2017 Home vs. York W, 17-5

5/13/2017 Home vs. Arrowhead, WI W, 18-2

Sectional Semi-Finals

5/17/2017 vs. Wheaton WWS/North W, 20-2

Sectional Finals

5/22/2017 vs. Oak Park River Forest W, 19-4

Super Sectonals

5/24/2017 vs. Montini Catholic W, 16-7

State Semi-Finals

5/31/2017 vs. Hinsdale Central W, 7-5

State Finals

6/2/2017 vs. Loyola Academy L, 15-9

2016
19-5, Head Coach - Pete Collins
Date Opponent Score
16-Mar at Oak Park River Forest W, 20-5
6-Apr Home vs. Glenbrook South W, 15-14
8-Apr Home vs. Naperville North W, 17-8
12-Apr Home vs. Hinsdale Central W, 11-8
14-Apr Home vs. Deerfield W, 15-3
18-Apr at Maine South W, 14-6
20-Apr at Highland Park W, 20-2
21-Apr at Glenbrook North W, 12-7
22-Apr at New Albany, OH L, 11-8
23-Apr at Medina, OH W, 16-12
23-Apr at Upper Arlington, OH L, 13-9
27-Apr at Loyola Academy L, 10-7
29-Apr Home vs. East Grand Rapids, MI W, 14-3
30-Apr Home vs. Rockford, MI L, 10-8
3-May Home vs. Evanston W, 20-4
5-May at Lake Forest W, 14-7
7-May at Arrowhead, WI W, 14-9
7-May at Blake, MN W, 14-11
9-May at Montini Catholic W, 14-3
Sectional Semi-Finals
19-May vs. Glenbard West W, 17-3
Sectional Finals
23-May vs. Evanston W, 14-6
Super Sectionals
25-May Home vs. St. Charles W, 23-14
State Semi-Finals
1-Jun vs. Hinsdale Central W, 9-8
State Final
3-Jun vs. Loyola Academy L, 18-10

2015

20-3, Head Coach - Pete Collins

Date Opponent Score

  • Mar 17 Home vs. Oak Park River Forest W, 17-3
  • Mar 19 at Evanston W, 13-3
  • Mar 26 Home vs. Glenbrook North W, 15-2
  • April 7 Home vs. Highland Park W, 14-0
  • April 14 at Deerfield W, 17-2
  • April 17 at Menlo, CA W, 13-10
  • April 18 at St. Ignatius College Prep, CA L, 12-7
  • April 18 vs. Carondelet, CA W, 9-6
  • April 21 Home vs. Montini Catholic W, 11-3
  • April 22 Home vs. Maine South W, 15-8
  • April 24 Home vs. Medina, OH W, 8-6
  • April 28 Home vs. Loyola Academy L, 16-9
  • April 30 at Glenbrook South W, 9-7, OT
  • May 2 at Arrowhead, WI W, 15-5
  • May 2 vs. Blake, MN W, 8-6
  • May 7 Home vs. Lake Forest W, 16-6
  • May 11 at Hinsdale Central W, 9-8, 2 OT
  • May 16 vs. Stillwater, MN W, 13-8

Sectional Semi-Finals

  • May 19 Home vs. O'Fallon W, 14-1

Sectional Finals

  • May 27 vs. Glenbard West W, 16-3

Super Sectionals

  • May 29 vs. Lake Zurich W, 18-1

State Semi-Finals

  • June 3 vs. Hinsdale Central L, 8-2

State 3 rd Place

  • June 5 vs. Glenbrook South W, 8-6

2014

22-1-1, Head Coach - Pete Collins

Date Opponent Score
Wed, March 19 at Glenbrook North W, 17-4
Thurs, March 20 at Oak Park River Forest W, 11-6
Wed, March 26 at Montini Catholic W, 14-7
Fri, March 28 Home vs. Upper Arlington, OH W, 13-12
Tues, April 8 Home vs. Deerfield W, 15-0
Fri, April 11 at Lake Forest W, 17-4
Tues, April 15 Home vs. Hinsdale Central W, 9-3
Wed, April 16 at Maine South W, 15-1
Mon, April 21 at Highland Park W, 18-0
Thurs, April 24 Home vs. GBS W, 8-5
Fri, April 25 at East Grand Rapids, MI W, 16-5
Sat, April 26 at Rockford, MI T, 8-8
Sat, April 26 vs. Brighton, MI @ Rockford, MI W, 20-2
Sun, April 27 vs. Lyons @ Wrigley Field W, 14-8
Wed, April 30 Home vs. Loyola Academy W, 8-7
Fri, May 2 Home vs. Arrowhead, WI W, 9-5
Thurs, May 8 Home vs. Evanston (Senior Day) W, 17-0
Sat, May 10 vs. Blake, MN @ USM W, 10-4
Sat, May 10 vs. Mason, OH @ USM W, 7-5
Wed, May 21 Sectional Semi-Finals W, 17-0
vs. Warren @ Stevenson
Wed, May 28 Sectional Finals W, 10-3
vs. Maine South
Fri, May 30 Super Sectionals W, 17-8
vs. Glenbrook North
Wed, June 4 State Semi-Finals W, 6-5
vs. Glenbrook South
Fri, June 6 State Finals L, 12-8
vs. Loyola Academy @ NU

2013

17-4-1, Head Coach - Pete Collins

Date Opponent Time/Score

  • Thurs, Mar 14 Home vs. Oak Park River Forest W, 16-3
  • Tues, Apr 2 at Deerfield W, 21-3
  • Fri, Apr 5 vs. Lassiter, GA @ Bishop Ireton T, 15-15 OT
  • Fri, Apr 5 at St. Stephens St. Agnes L, 16-6
  • Sat, Apr 6 vs. Good Counsel @ SSSA Spring Fling L, 12-6
  • Sat, Apr 6 vs. Holy Child @ SSSA Spring Fling W, 16-9
  • Wed, Apr 10 Home vs. Maine South W, 22-0
  • Thurs, Apr 11 Home vs. Lake Forest W, 11-6
  • Mon, Apr 22 at Loyola Academy L, 12-8
  • Wed, Apr 24 Home vs. Montini Catholic W, 14-12
  • Sat, Apr 27 vs. Blake School, MN @ Univ. School Milw. W, 12-11
  • Mon, Apr 29 Home vs. Lyons Township W, 19-2
  • Wed, May 1 at Glenbrook South (Fight Kids Cancer Game) W, 13-5
  • Thurs, May 2 at Evanston W, 16-2
  • Tues, May 7 at Hinsdale Central W, 14-8
  • Wed, May 8 Home vs. Glenbrook North (Senior Day) W, 16-3
  • Sat, May 11 Home vs. Sycamore, OH W, 12-9
  • Th, May 16 Sectional Semi-Finals W, 21-2
    vs. St. Ignatius @ Oak Park River Forest
  • Mon, May 20 Sectional Finals W, 17-5
    vs. Barrington @ Glenbrook South
  • Wed, May 22 Super Sectionals
    vs. Glenbrook South @ Loyola W, 20-9
  • Wed, May 29 State Semi-Finals L, 17-15
    vs. Montini Catholic @ New Trier
  • Fri, May 31 State Finals W, 11-5
    vs. Hinsdale Central @ Glenbrook South

2012

23-3, Head Coach - Pete Collins

Date Opponent Score
Tues, Mar 20 at Oak Park River Forest W, 17-7
Thurs, Mar 22 at Lyons Township W, 20-3
Fri, Mar 30 vs. Stone Ridge, MD @ Loyola Invite W, 11-6
Sat, Mar 31 vs. Upper Arlington, OH @ Loyola Invite W, 11-10
Sat, Mar 31 vs. Cleveland Hts, OH @ Loyola Invite W, 16-6
Tues, April 3 at Maine South W, 19-0
Tues, April 5 Home vs. Deerfield W, 20-2
Tues, April 10 at Lake Forest W, 13-8
Wed, April 11 at Highland Park W, 20-0
Sat, April 14 vs. Blake, MN @ Madison W, 15-8
Tues, April 17 Home vs. Glenbrook South (Fight Kids Cancer Game) W, 18-6
Sat, April 21 Home vs. Mason, OH W, 15-6
Sat, April 21 Home vs. Neuqua Valley W, 15-3
Tues, April 24 at Glenbrook North W, 18-2
Fri, April 27 Home vs. Loyola Academy L, 11-10
Tues, May 1 Home vs. Evanston (Youth Lacrosse Day) W, 25-0
Sat, May 5 vs. Sycamore, OH @ New Albany L, 13-12 OT
Sat, May 5 vs. Medina, OH @ New Albany W, 14-9
Sat, May 5 at New Albany, OH W, 11-10
Tues, May 8 at Montini Catholic W, 18-6
Wed, May 9 Home vs. Hinsdale Central W, 19-6
Sectional Semi-Finals
Thurs, May 17 Home vs. Conant W, 26-1
Sectional Finals
Mon, May 21 vs. Glenbard West W, 14-3
Super Sectionals
Wed, May 23 vs. Oak Park River Forest W, 18-4
State Semi-Finals
Wed, May 30 vs. Lake Forest W, 19-4
State Finals @ Northwestern
Fri, June 1 vs. Loyola Academy L, 11-7

2011

19-3, Head Coach - Pete Collins

Date Opponent Result
17-Mar at Oak Park River Forest W, 20-6
22-Mar at Evanston W, 25-1
25-Mar vs. Harpeth Hall, TN @ Loyola Invite W, 16-0
26-Mar vs. Sycamore, OH @ Loyola Invite W, 11-6
26-Mar vs. Mason, OH @ Loyola Invite W, 10-4
5-Apr MONTINI CATHOLIC W, 15-8
12-Apr at Deerfield W, 18-0
14-Apr at Hinsdale Central W, 17-6
15-Apr JOHN BURROUGHS, MO W, 18-9
16-Apr MICDS, MO W, 14-4
21-Apr HIGHLAND PARK W, 23-0
28-Apr SACRED HEART, NY L, 19-11
29-Apr at Medina, OH W, 12-11
30-Apr vs. Sewickley Academy, PA W, 11-5
30-Apr vs. Cleveland Heights, OH W, 6-5
3-May GLENBROOK NORTH W, 18-1
4-May at Loyola Academy L, 12-11
7-May BLAKE, MN (Scrimmage)
9-May GLENBROOK SOUTH W, 19-7
12-May at Barrington W, 19-4
13-May LAKE FOREST (Fight Kids Cancer Game) W, 18-4
Sectional Semi-Finals
19-May vs. Evanston W, 22-0
Sectional Finals
23-May vs. Loyola Academy L, 16-14

2010

19-4-1, State Runner-Up, Head Coach - Pete Collins

Date Opponent Result
18-Mar at Oak Park River Forest W, 15-6
25-Mar at Glenbrook North W, 18-5
27-Mar vs. Bullis School, MD W, 17-7
27-Mar vs. Holy Child, MD W, 16-10
27-Mar vs. Good Counsel, MD L, 14-5
28-Mar vs. Nyack, NY (scrimmage) W, 12-6
28-Mar vs. St. Stephens St. Agnes, VA L, 10-9
13-Apr EVANSTON W, 22-3
15-Apr at Lake Forest W, 21-5
20-Apr DEERFIELD W, 23-2
23-Apr MICDS, MO W, 17-0
24-Apr UPPER ARLINGTON, OH W, 9-6
24-Apr CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OH T, 9-9
28-Apr HINSDALE CENTRAL (Lax for Life Cancer Game) W, 20-5
29-Apr at Highland Park W, 23-0
4-May LOYOLA ACADEMY L, 14-11
6-May GLENBROOK SOUTH (Youth Lax Day) W, 18-4
8-May vs. The Blake School, MN in Madison, WI W, 12-6
11-May BARRINGTON (Senior Day) W, 24-0
20-May Sectional Quarter-Final at New Trier W, 22-1
vs. Deerfield
24-May Sectional Semi-Final at Glenbrook South W, 24-2
vs. Libertyville
26-May Sectional Finals at Glenbrook South W, 17-4
vs. Glenbrook South
2-Jun State Semi-Finals at Evanston W, 23-7
vs. Montini Catholic
4-Jun State Finals at Northwestern L, 18-11
vs. Loyola Academy

2009

19-5, State Runner-Up, Head Coach - Pete Collins

Date Day Opponent Time
18-Mar Wed at Oak Park River Forest W, 8-5
27-Mar Fri vs. Harpeth Hall, TN W, 13-5
28-Mar Sat vs. Thayer Academy, MA W, 6-4
28-Mar Sat vs. Evanston W, 13-3
4-Apr Sat vs. Mason, OH L, 8-7
4-Apr Sat vs. Sycamore, OH L, 16-4
7-Apr Tues at Glenbrook South W, 14-5
14-Apr Tues GLENBROOK NORTH W, 19-7
16-Apr Thurs HINSDALE CENTRAL W, 9-7
18-Apr Sat at Thomas Worthington, OH W, 10-2
18-Apr Sat vs. Cleveland Heights, OH W, 7-6
18-Apr Sat vs. Upper Arlington, OH L, 7-3
21-Apr Tues at Evanston (Fight Kids Cancer Game) W, 12-5
24-Apr Fri MICDS, MO W, 8-1
25-Apr Sat OSSEO PARK CENTER, MN W, 17-2
28-Apr Tues DEERFIELD W, 16-3
1-May Fri LAKE FOREST W, 11-9
5-May Tues at Loyola Academy L, 12-6
7-May Thurs HIGHLAND PARK (Youth Lax/Senior Day) W, 21-3
8-May Fri at Barrington W, 18-3
19-May Tues Sectional Final NEUQUA VALLEY W, 21-0
21-May Thurs State Quarter-Finals BARRINGTON W, 19-3
27-May Wed State Semi-Finals vs. Lake Forest W, 18-10
29-May Fri State Finals vs. Loyola Academy L, 8-5

2008

24-3, State Champions, Head Coach - Pete Collins

Date Opponent Results
14-Mar at Oak Park River Forest W, 18-4
28-Mar vs. St. Stephens St. Agnes, VA L, 20-3
29-Mar vs. Good Counsel, MD L, 11-7
29-Mar vs. Harpeth Hall, TN W, 15-1
2-Apr at Highland Park W, 21-1
4-Apr at Sycamore, OH L, 10-7
5-Apr at Mason, OH W, 17-7
5-Apr at Mt. Notre Dame, OH W, 15-1
8-Apr GLENBROOK SOUTH W, 16-1
15-Apr at Glenbrook North W, 20-1
18-Apr MICDS, MO W, 9-2
19-Apr UPPER ARLINGTON, OH W, 11-4
19-Apr NERINX HALL, MO W, 12-0
22-Apr EVANSTON (Fight Kids Cancer Game) W, 19-4
24-Apr at Hinsdale Central W, 17-8
25-Apr at Hathaway Brown, OH W, 17-5
26-Apr vs. Sewickley, PA W, 19-4
26-Apr vs. Cleveland Heights, OH W, 15-2
26-Apr vs. Quaker Valley, PA W, 14-1
29-Apr DEERFIELD (Youth Lacrosse Day) W, 22-4
3-May at Lake Forest W, 16-9
6-May LOYOLA ACADEMY W, 15-4
8-May BARRINGTON (Senior Day) W, 14-0
13-May Regional Finals W, 20-1
LIBERTYVILLE
15-May State Quarter-Finals W, 21-2
NEUQUA VALLEY
20-May State Semi-Finals W, 14-8
HINSDALE CENTRAL
22-May State Finals W, 11-7
vs. Loyola Academy

2007

22-4-1, State Finish- 3rd Place, Head Coach - Pete Collins

Date Opponent Results
16-Mar at Oak Park River Forest W, 18-1
20-Mar at Deerfield W, 17-0
5-Apr LAKE FOREST W, 12-6
10-Apr HIGHLAND PARK W, 14-3
13-Apr LIBERTYVILLE W, 17-3
16-Apr at Glenbrook South W, 15-2
18-Apr LOYOLA ACADEMY W, 10-8 (OT)
20-Apr HINSDALE CENTRAL W, 15-13
20-Apr Windy City Classic Tournament
MICDS , MO L, 6-2
21-Apr Windy City Classic Tournament
URSULINE ACADEMY, MO W, 8-1
21-Apr Windy City Classic Tournament
CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OH W, 5-4
24-Apr at Lake Forest W, 13-9
25-Apr GLENBROOK NORTH W, 19-0
27-Apr Cleveland Heights Invitational
at Shaker Heights, OH W, 16-9
28-Apr Cleveland Heights Invitational
Sewickley, PA W, 9-6
28-Apr Cleveland Heights Invitational
Thomas Worthington, OH T, 7-7
1-May at Hinsdale Central W, 12-10
2-May at Evanston W, 14-3
4-May at Indian Hill, OH W, 13-9
5-May at Sycamore, OH L, 14-13
5-May vs. Mariemont, OH W, 12-11
8-May at Loyola Academy L, 16-7
9-May at Barrington W, 11-2
15-May State Playoffs - Second Round
LYONS W, 20-0
17-May State Playoffs - Quarter-finals
BARRINGTON W, 13-1
22-May State Playoffs - Semi-finals
HINSDALE CENTRAL L, 18-13
24-May State Playoffs- 3rd Place Game
vs. Lake Forest W, 11-10

2006

20-6-1, State Finish - 4th Place, Head Coach - Pete Collins

Date Opponent Result
23-Mar BARRINGTON W, 4-2
5-Apr at Loyola Academy L, 5-4
7-Apr at Thomas Worthington, OH T, 6-6
8-Apr vs. Upper Arlington, OH L, 5-2
8-Apr at Sycamore, OH W, 8-7
8-Apr vs. Columbus School for Girls, OH W, 10-4
10-Apr GLENBROOK SOUTH W, 18-1
11-Apr OAK PARK RIVER FOREST W, 14-4
13-Apr at Lake Forest L, 8-4
18-Apr at Hinsdale Central W, 7-6
19-Apr GLENBROOK NORTH W, 17-1
21-Apr MICDS, MO W, 15-5
22-Apr URSULINE ACADEMY, MO W, 7-5
22-Apr GOOD COUNSEL, MD L, 7-6
22-Apr SHADY SIDE ACADEMY, PA W, 9-3
25-Apr NEUQUA VALLEY W, 13-0
26-Apr DEERFIELD W, 18-1
28-Apr at Hudson, OH W, 10-4
29-Apr vs. Mt. Lebanon, PA W, 8-7
29-Apr vs. Cleveland Heights, OH W, 6-4
2-May EVANSTON W, 14-5
5-May LOYOLA ACADEMY W, 9-8 (OT)
11-May LAKE FOREST W, 7-4
State Playoffs - Second Round
16-May FENWICK W, 22-1
State Playoffs - Quarter-finals
18-May OAK PARK RIVER FOREST W, 17-2
State Playoffs - Semi-finals
23-May LAKE FOREST L, 9-8
State Playoffs - 3rd Place Game
25-May vs. Hinsdale Central @ Northwestern L, 11-10

2005

20-6-1, State Finish - 3rd Place, Head Coach - Pete Collins

Date Opponent Result
19-Mar vs. Loyola Academy @ Northwestern L, 6-3
7-Apr HINSDALE CENTRAL W, 12-3
8-Apr at Thomas Worthington, OH W, 9-6
9-Apr vs. Upper Arlington, OH L, 8-6
9-Apr vs. Shaker Heights, OH T, 6-6
13-Apr at Lake Forest W, 10-6
14-Apr at Glenbrook South W, 14-4
16-Apr vs. Sycamore @ Notre Dame L, 10-5
18-Apr LIBERTYVILLE W, 17-0
20-Apr at Evanston W, 6-2
22-Apr KENNEDY, MN W, 14-3
23-Apr MICDS, MO W, 5-4
23-Apr ZIONSVILLE, IN W, 14-2
23-Apr LAFAYETTE, MO W, 13-0
26-Apr at Oak Park River Forest W, 9-3
27-Apr HIGHLAND PARK W, 19-1
30-Apr vs. Grosse Pointe South, MI W, 16-0
30-Apr at Birmingham, MI W, 19-3
4-May LAKE FOREST L, 7-6
6-May at Loyola Academy L, 12-6
7-May at Culver Academy, IN W, 15-5
10-May at Glenbrook North W, 16-1
11-May BARRINGTON W, 14-3
State Playoffs - Second Round
17-May FENWICK W, 21-1
State Playoffs - Quarter-finals
19-May HINSDALE CENTRAL W, 10-7
State Playoffs - Semi-finals
23-May at Lake Forest L, 10-7 (OT)
State Playoffs - 3rd Place Game
25-May BARRINGTON W, 16-3

2004

19-6-2, State Finish - 3rd Place, Head Coach - Pete Collins

Date Opponent Result
23-Mar LIBERTYVILLE W, 17-1
25-Mar LOYOLA ACADEMY L, 6-5
8-Apr at Vernon Hills W, 13-1
10-Apr at Culver Academy, IN W, 8-4
10-Apr vs. Columbus School for Girls, OH W, 9-3
13-Apr at Lake Forest L, 10-9 (OT)
15-Apr GLENBROOK NORTH W, 8-6
16-Apr at Thomas Worthington, OH T, 9-9
17-Apr vs. Thomas Kilbourne, OH T, 6-6
17-Apr vs. Upper Arlington, OH L, 8-7
20-Apr HIGHLAND PARK W, 10-0
21-Apr at Evanston W, 8-4
23-Apr KENNEDY, MN W, 6-5
24-Apr MICDS, MO L, 8-3
24-Apr GROSSE POINTE SOUTH, MI W, 9-6
24-Apr PIONEER, MI W, 9-2
27-Apr at Barrington W, 15-3
30-Apr at Loyola Academy L, 8-3
1-May vs. Penn, IN @ Notre Dame W, 20-1
5-May LAKE FOREST W, 9-8
6-May at Northside Prep W, 11-1
8-May OAK PARK RIVER FOREST W, 11-1
11-May GLENBROOK SOUTH W, 18-4
State Playoffs - Second Round
18-May ST. CHARLES W, 15-0
State Playoffs - Quarter-finals
20-May EVANSTON W, 13-2
State Playoffs - Semi-finals
24-May at Lake Forest L, 9-8
State Playoffs - 3rd Place Game
26-May HINSDALE CENTRAL W, 10-8

2003

21-6, State Finish - 3rd Place, Head Coach - Pete Collins

Date Opponent Result
1-Apr at Glenbrook North W, 13-2
3-Apr at Evanston W, 13-5
5-Apr vs. Thomas Worthington, OH L, 9-5
5-Apr at Penn, IN W, 15-4
10-Apr LOYOLA ACADEMY L, 13-10
11-Apr vs. Ursuline Academy, MO W, 6-4
12-Apr vs. MICDS, MO L, 6-4
12-Apr vs. St. Josephs, MO W, 10-5
12-Apr vs. Villa Duchesne, MO W, 7-2
15-Apr HIGHLAND PARK W, 15-0
17-Apr at Hinsdale Central W, 15-1
19-Apr vs. Lake Forest @ Northwestern W, 16-8
21-Apr NORTHSIDE PREP W, 14-3
22-Apr at Glenbrook South W, 11-6
23-Apr EVANSTON W, 13-2
25-Apr MICDS, MO L, 9-7
26-Apr BLAKE SCHOOL, MN W, 4-2
26-Apr CULVER ACADEMY, IN W, 10-6
29-Apr at Loyola Academy W, 9-8
1-May at Lake Forest L, 7-4
3-May at Barrington W, 13-6
5-May at Vernon Hills W, 16-3
6-May HINSDALE CENTRAL W, 17-0
State Playoffs - Second Round
12-May LANE TECH W, 19-0
State Playoffs - Quarter-finals
15-May VERNON HILLS W, 17-2
State Playoffs - Semi-finals
19-May LAKE FOREST L, 7-3
State Playoffs - 3rd Place Game
21-May vs. Barrington @ Northwestern W, 9-5

2002

18-5-2, State Finish - 3rd Place, Head Coach - Pete Collins (18-5-2)

Date Opponent Result
19-Mar at Lake Forest L, 6-3
2-Apr BARRINGTON W, 14-2
5-Apr vs. Kirkwood, MO W, 7-0
6-Apr vs. Lafayette, MO W, 7-0
6-Apr vs. MICDS, MO T, 5-5
6-Apr vs. Thomas Worthington, OH L, 8-4
9-Apr at Libertyville W, 16-0
12-Apr GLENBROOK SOUTH W, 15-3
16-Apr at Loyola Academy L, 9-4
18-Apr REGINA DOMINICAN W, 23-2
22-Apr GLENBROOK NORTH W, 15-0
26-Apr at Glenbrook South W, 9-2
27-Apr LAKE FOREST T, 2-2
27-Apr PENN, IN W, 8-3
27-Apr MICDS, MO W, 7-2
29-Apr HINSDALE CENTRAL W, 12-0
30-Apr VERNON HILLS W, 14-2
1-May at Evanston W, 13-4
3-May LOYOLA ACADEMY L, 6-5
6-May EVANSTON W, 9-2
7-May at Lane Tech W, 15-0
10-May LAKE FOREST W, 12-11 (2 OT)
State Playoffs - Quarter-finals
17-May GLENBROOK SOUTH W, 13-3
State Playoffs - Semi-finals
20-May at Loyola Academy L, 9-8
State Playoffs - 3rd Place Game
22-May HINSDALE CENTRAL W, 15-3

2001

22-1, State Champions, Head Coach - Elizabeth (Wisgerhof) Pariano (66-8)

Date Opponent Result
3-Apr at Loyola Academy W, 9-8
6-Apr St. Louis Tournament W
7-Apr St. Louis Tournament W
7-Apr St. Louis Tournament W
7-Apr St. Louis Tournament W
10-Apr GLENBROOK SOUTH W, 7-2
11-Apr at Libertyville W, 13-3
19-Apr GLENBROOK NORTH W, 14-0
24-Apr LIBERTYVILLE W, 7-1
25-Apr at Barrington W, 9-1
27-Apr LANE TECH W, 13-3
28-Apr LOYOLA ACADEMY W, 5-3
28-Apr LAFAYETTE, MO W, 7-3
28-Apr HINSDALE CENTRAL W, 15-1
28-Apr LAKE FOREST W
1-May at Lake Forest W
3-May at Hinsdale Central W, 17-8
8-May LOYOLA ACADEMY L, 8-7
15-May BARRINGTON W
16-May LAKE FOREST W
17-May at Evanston W
State Playoffs - Semi-finals
22-May LAKE FOREST W, 13-4
State Playoffs - State Championship
24-May at Loyola Academy W, 9-8

2000

18-5, State Champions, Head Coach - Elizabeth (Wisgerhof ) Pariano (44-7)

Date Opponent Result
21-Mar Glenbrook South W, 10-4
2-Apr Loyola Academy L, 12-8
6-Apr Lake Forest W, 14-8
7-Apr St. Louis Tournament W
8-Apr St. Louis Tournament L
8-Apr St. Louis Tournament L
8-Apr St. Louis Tournament W
11-Apr Regina Dominican W, 17-0
13-Apr Lane Tech W, 13-3
15-Apr Loyola Academy 2 W, 16-1
17-Apr Lake Forest 2 W, 15-1
25-Apr Barrington W, 10-5
27-Apr Regina Dominican W, 20-3
3-May Glenbrook South W, 10-5
27-Apr Loyola Academy 2 W, 20-3
6-May Loyola Academy L, 8-9
6-May Lake Forest W
6-May New Trier Tournament W
8-May Lake Forest W, 16-6
11-May Loyola Academy L, 9-13
17-May Evanston W, 16-3
State Playoffs - Semi-finals
23-May LAKE FOREST W, 16-5
State Playoffs - State Championship
25-May at Loyola Academy W, 11-8

1999

13-1, State Champions, Head Coach - Elizabeth (Wisgerhof) Pariano (26-2)

Date Opponent Result
8-Apr at Lake Forest W, 8-2
13-Apr GLENBROOK SOUTH W, 11-7
15-Apr LOYOLA ACADEMY W, 14-8
20-Apr at Barrington W, 4-3
26-Apr LIBERTYVILLE W, 13-1
28-Apr LAKE FOREST 2 W, 9-2
29-Apr LANE TECH W, 12-3
30-Apr at Evanston W, 8-3
4-May at Glenbrook South W, 13-6
6-May LAKE FOREST W, 7-3
11-May LOYOLA ACADEMY 2 W, 14-3
18-May at Loyola Academy L, 10-8
State Playoffs - Semi-finals
25-May GLENBROOK SOUTH W
State Playoffs - State Championship
27-May at Loyola Academy W

1998

13-1, State Champions, Head Coach - Elizabeth (Wisgerhof) Pariano (13-1)

Date Opponent Result
2-Apr Regina Dominican W, 14-2
6-Apr Loyola Academy 2 W, 12-4
7-Apr Loyola Academy L, 12-5
20-Apr Evanston W, 12-6
23-Apr Glenbrook South W, 8-5
27-Apr Evanston W, 11-6
29-Apr Loyola Academy W, 8-6
1-May Lake Forest 2 W, 9-5
11-May Lake Forest W, 12-11
14-May Loyola Academy W, 10-9
20-May Glenbrook South W, 8-6
21-May Regina Dominican W, 9-3
State Playoffs - Semi-finals
25-May GLENBROOK SOUTH W
State Playoffs - State Championship
27-May at Loyola Academy W, 13-10